Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2552,023
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,527949
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,6931,052
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7765,453
ZhengzhouChina 7,4314,618
ZhijiangChina 7,5444,688
ZagrebCroatia 1,233766
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6481,024
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 555345
ZahedanIran 3,2452,017
ZanjanIran 1,8851,171
ZacatecasMexico 11,4277,101
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,8064,229
ZinderNiger 3,2732,034
ZhobPakistan 3,9032,425
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9536,185
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9556,186
ZamoscPoland 1,399869
Zielona GoraPoland 1,7521,088
ZigalovoRussia 5,8933,662
ZiganskRussia 6,3913,972
ZyryankaRussia 7,4704,642
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,4141,500
ZurichSwitzerland 1,8051,122
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1193,181
ZonguldakTurkey 518322
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,220758
ZitomirUkraine 1,318819
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,226762
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,321821
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,6656,627
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,0575,628
ZambeziZambia 5,7943,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -