Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,504935
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8271,135
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7271,073
YaoundeCameroon 4,1612,586
YokoCameroon 3,9502,454
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3974,597
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2835,147
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9055,533
YanjiChina 8,0655,012
YichangChina 7,4814,649
YinchuanChina 6,6474,131
YiningChina 4,4922,791
YariguiesColombia 10,4676,504
YamasaDominican Republic 9,3235,793
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3105,785
YazdIran 2,5591,590
YakushimaJapan 9,0055,596
YamagataJapan 9,0955,652
YamaguchiJapan 8,7965,466
YokkaichiJapan 9,0965,652
YokohamaJapan 9,2655,757
YonagoJapan 8,8375,492
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8245,483
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1176,908
YeMyanmar 7,2934,532
YolaNigeria 3,5642,214
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4895,275
YurimaguasPeru 11,5707,190
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1811,977
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5705,325
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7091,684
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0326,234
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0565,628
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8276,107
York, PaUsa 8,3805,207
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5315,301
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1786,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -