Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7809,184
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1465,684
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0499,351
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9628,676
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0577,492
WoomeraAustralia 13,6948,510
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0097,463
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9434,314
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3575,193
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8385,492
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8705,512
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3115,165
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6035,346
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7865,459
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9335,551
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6926,023
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4068,331
WajimaJapan 8,9365,553
WakamatsuJapan 9,1265,671
WakayamaJapan 9,0515,624
WakkanaiJapan 8,6305,363
WajirKenya 4,2872,664
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9464,317
WindhoekNamibia 6,8644,265
WaihiNew Zealand 17,27710,736
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,41610,822
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,40010,812
WaimateNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,34210,776
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,31610,760
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,27910,738
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,34710,780
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,30310,752
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,03210,584
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,38210,801
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,32610,766
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,44310,840
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,27710,736
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,18010,676
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,27010,732
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,25710,723
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,24710,718
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,25110,720
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,24210,714
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,22110,701
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,15610,661
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,01710,574
WintonNew Zealand 16,74210,404
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,13910,650
WarsawPoland 1,601995
WroclawPoland 1,6221,008
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1705,077
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7441,705
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,8901,175
WauSudan 3,4192,124
WaddingtonUk 2,6721,661
Waco, TxUsa 10,3326,420
Wake IslandUsa 12,3337,664
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8586,126
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4405,866
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1655,695
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0136,222
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0475,622
Warren, OhUsa 8,5725,327
Warren, PaUsa 8,3725,203
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3455,807
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4625,258
Washington, IaUsa 9,2435,744
Washington, InUsa 9,1005,655
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6826,016
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0434,998
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1875,709
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9115,537
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7305,425
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8465,497
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,3805,829
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7756,074
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4745,887
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2706,382
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9136,160
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6445,371
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3135,166
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,5525,936
West Point, GaUsa 9,4295,859
West Point, NyUsa 8,1115,040
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2855,770
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9615,569
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2076,343
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8326,110
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8386,114
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2055,099
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5885,337
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8545,502
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2895,151
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2285,735
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3135,166
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3095,163
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8445,496
Windsor, IlUsa 9,2245,732
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8085,474
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1405,679
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5046,527
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8675,510
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0805,642
Winslow, AzUsa 10,7706,692
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0075,597
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5595,318
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6455,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -