Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 697433
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3247,658
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0827,508
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4517,737
ViennaAustria 1,396867
VitebskBelarus 1,8841,171
VassourasBrazil 10,0026,215
VicosaBrazil 9,8166,100
VitoriaBrazil 9,5915,960
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2255,732
VarnaBulgaria 534332
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,8844,899
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8446,117
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0705,636
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,0405,618
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9076,156
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9456,180
ValdiviaChile 13,3928,322
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2968,263
VallenarChile 12,5557,802
ValparaisoChile 12,8617,992
VanguardiaColombia 10,6526,619
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9156,783
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4051,495
VestervigDenmark 2,4631,530
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,3425,805
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,2865,770
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,3725,824
VilsandiEstonia 2,2521,399
VaasaFinland 2,7611,716
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,1742,594
VeravalIndia 4,5542,830
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8683,647
ValentiaIreland 3,2462,017
VeniceItaly 1,452902
VeronaItaly 1,550963
VicenzaItaly 1,511939
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,330827
ViterboItaly 1,352840
VolterraItaly 1,474916
VientianeLaos 7,5284,678
VarenaLithuania 1,7701,100
VilniusLithuania 1,8071,123
VeracruzMexico 11,3067,026
VlissingenNetherlands 2,3351,451
VaernesNorway 2,9861,856
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8841,792
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5592,211
VillarricaParaguay 11,2356,981
Vrfu OmuRomania 792492
VanavaraRussia 5,5863,471
VasileviciRussia 1,550963
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0091,248
VerhojanskRussia 6,7384,187
ViljujskRussia 6,4434,004
VitimRussia 6,1663,831
Vize IslandRussia 5,0373,130
VladivostokRussia 8,2045,098
VolgogradRussia 1,7971,117
VologdaRussia 2,4931,549
VoronezRussia 1,7451,084
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6764,770
VytegraRussia 2,5931,611
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,6033,482
ValenciaSpain 2,3831,481
ValladolidSpain 2,7261,694
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,0401,889
VisbySweden 2,2321,387
VanTurkey 1,408875
ValleyUk 2,9201,814
VinnitsaUkraine 1,206750
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9136,781
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9285,548
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5515,935
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,1936,334
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,3705,823
Vevay, InUsa 8,9975,591
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8716,134
Victoria, TxUsa 10,5476,554
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,9465,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -