Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7268,530
UaupesBrazil 10,3686,443
UbatubaBrazil 10,1876,330
UberabaBrazil 10,1376,299
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3835,209
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9873,099
UpernavikGreenland 5,7413,568
UummannaqGreenland 5,6263,496
UdineItaly 1,423885
Ustica IslandItaly 1,215755
UenoJapan 9,0805,642
UnzendakeJapan 8,8115,475
UrakawaJapan 8,9435,558
UshibukaJapan 8,8315,487
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1945,713
UwajimaJapan 8,9405,555
UkmergeLithuania 1,8801,168
UtenaLithuania 1,9031,183
UlaangomMongolia 5,1643,209
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2583,889
UlgiiMongolia 5,0303,126
UliastaiMongolia 5,5583,454
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1563,204
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5434,066
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5255,297
UfaRussia 2,8071,744
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0323,127
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1503,822
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3575,193
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1803,840
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4092,118
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6855,397
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2084,479
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6574,758
Umm BeninSudan 2,8991,802
UmeňSweden 2,8611,778
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9024,910
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5864,714
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3354,558
UrfaTurkey 1,029639
UsakTurkey 196122
Uman’Ukraine 1,175730
UzgorodUkraine 1,200746
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5675,324
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6995,406
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0855,645
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8125,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -