Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5352,197
TiranaAlbania 707440
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6981,677
TebessaAlgeria 1,7231,071
TimimounAlgeria 2,6721,661
TindoufAlgeria 3,4762,160
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9891,236
TrelewArgentina 12,9808,066
TucumanArgentina 12,0127,464
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8037,956
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8027,955
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9128,023
TibooburraAustralia 14,0458,727
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8738,621
TshaneBotswana 6,9664,329
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4815,892
TarauacaBrazil 11,2606,997
TauaBrazil 8,5155,291
TefeBrazil 10,4036,464
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4945,900
TeresinaBrazil 8,6475,373
TiriosBrazil 9,2545,751
TorresBrazil 10,9656,814
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7065,410
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5126,533
TriunfoBrazil 8,4685,262
TucuruiBrazil 9,1315,674
TuriacuBrazil 8,6215,357
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0864,403
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4285,859
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8985,529
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6125,352
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4485,250
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3225,172
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5135,290
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0585,008
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9266,168
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2845,148
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2955,155
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1335,054
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1225,047
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8934,283
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2948,261
TaiyuanChina 7,1834,463
TaoyuanChina 8,6405,369
TengchongChina 6,7374,187
TønderDenmark 2,2911,423
TylstrupDenmark 2,4341,513
TystofteDenmark 2,2131,375
TamayoDominican Republic 9,4465,870
TahrirEgypt 924574
TantaEgypt 919571
TallinEstonia 2,3381,453
TartuEstonia 2,2061,371
TampereFinland 2,5721,598
TurkuFinland 2,4791,541
ToulonFrance 1,8581,154
ToulouseFrance 2,2291,385
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,24110,714
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,30711,376
TchibanGabon 4,8813,033
TbilisiGeorgia 1,553965
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0541,276
TamaleGhana 4,2702,653
ThessalonikiGreece 428266
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 430267
TimehriGuyana 9,1615,692
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0496,866
TelaHonduras 10,9426,799
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9723,711
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9723,711
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6316,606
TabrizIran 1,6671,036
TeheranIran 2,1581,341
Tel AvivIsrael 1,002623
Taranto, PugliaItaly 880547
TarvisioItaly 1,427887
TermoliItaly 1,106687
TorinoItaly 1,7661,097
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7781,105
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,283797
TrevicoItaly 1,060659
TrevisoItaly 1,471914
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,366849
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7721,101
TabouIvory Coast 5,1453,197
TadotsuJapan 8,9495,561
TakadaJapan 9,0475,622
TakamatsuJapan 8,9685,573
TakayamaJapan 9,0515,625
TanegashimaJapan 9,0055,596
TatenoJapan 9,2495,747
TateyamaJapan 9,3135,787
TokushimaJapan 9,0225,606
TokyoJapan 9,2545,750
TomakomaiJapan 8,8365,491
TottoriJapan 8,8965,528
ToyamaJapan 9,0075,597
ToyookaJapan 8,9325,551
TsuJapan 9,1075,659
TsurugaJapan 9,0085,598
TsuyamaJapan 8,9115,537
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1221,940
TripoliLebanon 890553
TobrukLibya 789491
TripoliLibya 1,419882
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9861,234
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7024,165
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3524,569
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0884,404
ThyoloMalawi 6,1273,808
TawauMalaysia 9,7756,074
TessalitMali 3,2282,006
TimbuktuMali 3,7962,359
TombMali 3,7992,361
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3272,689
TacubayaMexico 11,4967,144
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1696,941
TarialanMongolia 5,8593,641
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6233,494
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8983,665
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2983,914
TangierMorocco 2,9341,823
TarfayaMorocco 3,8822,412
TazaMorocco 2,8171,751
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8734,271
TaungooMyanmar 6,9374,311
ThandweMyanmar 6,7814,214
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7239,771
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,93010,520
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,27010,731
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,81410,449
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,29610,748
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,32510,766
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,27110,732
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,21610,698
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,23910,713
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,37610,797
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,20810,693
TemukaNew Zealand 16,97510,548
TimaruNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,99510,561
TahouaNiger 3,3852,104
TillaberyNiger 3,6932,295
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3525,190
TromsoNorway 3,5092,180
TrondheimNorway 2,9941,860
ThumraitOman 3,4792,162
TacnaPeru 11,8757,379
TarapotoPeru 11,6347,229
TrujilloPeru 11,9807,444
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9066,156
TorunPoland 1,7521,089
TimisoaraRomania 950590
TambovRussia 1,9331,201
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1821,977
TaraRussia 3,9782,472
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3732,717
TermezRussia 3,4992,174
TernejRussia 8,3635,197
TobolskRussia 3,6592,274
TomskRussia 4,6142,867
Tot’MaRussia 2,6351,638
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3292,069
TuapseRussia 1,176731
TuraRussia 5,4233,370
TurukhanskRussia 4,8543,016
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,2781,416
TortosaSpain 2,2911,424
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3193,927
TokerSudan 2,4481,521
TartousSyria 872542
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6655,384
TaboraTanzania 4,8743,029
TakThailand 7,2994,536
TrangThailand 7,9634,948
TabligboTogo 4,3822,723
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3185,790
TunisTunisia 1,500932
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2241,382
TireeUk 3,1991,988
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,8191,752
TernopilUkraine 1,240771
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5807,196
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,4225,855
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8115,476
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4975,901
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5755,950
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,6365,988
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7035,408
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8564,882
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5535,936
Temple, TxUsa 10,3836,452
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0726,259
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,7096,033
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,7025,407
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2195,729
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,7055,409
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3176,411
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6105,972
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2225,109
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2486,368
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2275,112
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0446,863
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8656,130
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5855,956
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7435,433
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5742,221
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3845,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -