Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9947,453
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7217,284
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3247,658
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6568,486
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6527,241
RosarioArgentina 12,0447,484
RichmondAustralia 14,9949,317
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4458,976
RecifeBrazil 8,2265,111
RemansoBrazil 8,9235,545
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1246,913
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0036,216
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7416,674
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2456,367
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2585,753
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5275,299
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0685,635
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0725,637
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7474,192
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5175,914
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5204,673
RuoqiangChina 5,1873,223
Rafael NunezColombia 10,3676,442
RandersDenmark 2,3671,471
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4565,876
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2685,759
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8129,826
RumipambaEcuador 11,4457,112
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,207750
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,342834
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,108689
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7635,446
RostockGermany 2,0901,299
RhodesGreece 240149
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1182,559
ReykhólarIceland 4,3352,694
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2752,656
RamsarIran 2,0701,286
RashtIran 1,9701,224
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9961,862
RadicofaniItaly 1,388862
Resia PassItaly 1,6411,020
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,364848
RivoltoItaly 1,430889
Rolle PassItaly 1,532952
RomeItaly 1,304810
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,321821
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,394866
RumoiJapan 8,7395,431
RigaLatvia 2,0691,286
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9101,187
RodriguesMauritius 7,4874,652
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6513,512
RabatMorocco 3,0641,904
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,0474,379
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3133,923
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,14710,655
RangioraNew Zealand 17,07810,612
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,01410,573
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,15210,658
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,34710,780
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,33510,772
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,82110,452
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,24110,714
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,50310,876
RivasNicaragua 11,1416,923
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0322,505
RebolyRussia 2,8351,762
Rostov On DonRussia 1,420882
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3931,487
RagaSudan 3,3362,073
RashadSudan 2,9791,851
RenkSudan 3,0191,876
RumbekSudan 3,5262,191
RanongThailand 7,7084,790
Roi EtThailand 7,7464,813
RizeTurkey 1,176731
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1141,935
Razdel’NajaUkraine 966600
RomnyUkraine 1,458906
RovnoUkraine 1,354841
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0451,892
RochaUruguay 11,6597,245
Racine, WiUsa 8,8615,506
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,7915,463
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5755,950
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5765,950
Reading, PaUsa 8,2855,149
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7406,674
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7476,057
Redding, CaUsa 10,7066,653
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1546,931
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7186,660
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9475,559
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5765,329
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5765,329
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7685,449
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0365,615
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2105,102
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3025,780
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9795,580
Rockville, InUsa 9,0235,607
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3315,798
Rome, GaUsa 9,3535,812
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8035,470
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4736,508
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6096,593
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3815,208
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2655,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -