Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,2071,993
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,7891,112
QubaAzerbaijan 1,8451,147
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3645,197
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,7474,193
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5704,704
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,4345,862
QuinteroChile 12,8888,008
QingdaoChina 7,8584,883
QiqiharChina 7,4204,611
QuitoEcuador 11,3767,069
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,77610,425
QuettaPakistan 3,7282,316
Quanah, TxUsa 10,2526,371
Quitman, GaUsa 9,5125,911
Quang TriVietnam 8,0064,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -