Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,81110,446
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0824,401
ParanaArgentina 11,9497,426
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5557,180
PehuajoArgentina 12,3127,651
PergaminoArgentina 12,0897,512
PigeArgentina 12,4527,738
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2087,586
PosadasArgentina 11,3077,026
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6297,227
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7547,926
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9357,417
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0497,487
Port HedlandAustralia 11,5207,159
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5592,833
ParakouBenin 4,0572,521
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4755,266
ParacatuBrazil 9,8686,132
ParanaBrazil 9,6075,970
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6016,587
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3946,459
ParintinsBrazil 9,6606,003
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4145,229
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0916,892
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9426,178
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7335,427
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5925,339
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3365,801
PeixeBrazil 9,6295,983
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7735,452
PicosBrazil 8,6825,395
PiraiBrazil 10,0376,237
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9396,176
PompeuBrazil 9,8686,132
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9566,808
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2085,722
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8486,741
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7066,653
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1246,913
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5375,926
PosseBrazil 9,6005,966
PlevenBulgaria 592368
PlovdivBulgaria 461287
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1455,062
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9735,576
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0494,380
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7116,034
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9964,969
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1785,082
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3215,171
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8796,139
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7254,179
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7996,089
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8355,490
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8615,507
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3515,811
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4855,894
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9055,534
ParronChile 12,8988,015
Puerto AysenChile 13,6188,462
Puerto MonttChile 13,4628,365
Punta ArenasChile 13,8118,582
PingbianChina 7,6074,727
PeralesColombia 10,7656,689
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9866,205
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1706,941
PragueCzech Republic 1,6501,026
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,5155,913
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3025,780
PoloDominican Republic 9,4745,887
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2995,778
PichilingueEcuador 11,5267,162
PortoviejoEcuador 11,6087,213
PuyoEcuador 11,4247,099
Port-SaidEgypt 920572
ParisFrance 2,2931,425
PerpignanFrance 2,0991,304
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6396,611
Port-GentilGabon 4,7422,947
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3717,687
PotsdamGermany 1,8951,178
PatrasGreece 474295
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0213,741
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3283,311
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7825,457
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5405,928
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,6936,645
PecsHungary 1,116694
PambanIndia 6,0993,790
PuneIndia 5,0043,109
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6195,356
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3275,796
PadovaItaly 1,480920
Paganella MountainItaly 1,576979
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,208751
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,227762
PantelleriaItaly 1,349838
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,565973
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,534953
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,337831
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,184736
PiacenzaItaly 1,6131,002
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,519944
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,405873
Ponza IslandItaly 1,246774
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,004624
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,301809
PrizziItaly 1,204748
PakseLaos 7,9894,964
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1725,078
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2394,499
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2794,523
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8768,001
PodgoricaMontenegro 800497
PatheinMyanmar 6,9254,304
PutaoMyanmar 6,5194,051
PyiMyanmar 6,8364,248
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5789,681
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,31010,756
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,20410,690
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,27710,736
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7666,690
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2532,643
PohangNorth Korea 8,5185,293
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0645,011
PadidanPakistan 4,0092,491
PanjgurPakistan 3,6552,271
ParachinarPakistan 3,8522,394
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,6992,299
PeshawarPakistan 3,9782,472
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2628,241
PilarParaguay 11,4607,122
PiscoPeru 12,1087,524
PiuraPeru 11,9117,402
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4257,099
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4715,885
PoznanPoland 1,7481,086
PrzemyslPoland 1,312815
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9711,846
PortalegrePortugal 2,9781,850
Porto Portugal 3,0491,895
PavelecRussia 1,9381,205
PecoraRussia 3,5422,201
PermRussia 3,0121,872
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8175,479
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6451,644
PjatigorskRussia 1,463909
PoronajskRussia 8,4185,231
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,236768
Providenja BayRussia 8,4435,247
PskovRussia 2,1571,340
PodorSenegal 4,7472,950
PopradSlovakia 1,305811
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0545,005
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1374,435
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1081,310
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2423,879
Port SudanSudan 2,3091,435
ParamariboSuriname 8,9375,553
PiteňSweden 3,0121,872
PalmyraSyria 1,084674
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,67310,982
PhetchabunThailand 7,5024,662
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4034,600
PhraeThailand 7,3084,541
PhuketThailand 7,8324,867
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8074,851
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6764,770
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6874,777
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,1485,685
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7881,733
PoltavaUkraine 1,373853
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7127,278
PradoUruguay 11,8237,347
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7437,297
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1625,693
Pana, IlUsa 9,1985,716
Paoli, InUsa 9,0375,616
Paris, IlUsa 9,0855,645
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9295,549
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8746,136
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9426,178
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0696,257
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8526,122
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5535,936
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0656,255
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7726,072
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1345,676
Perry, OkUsa 9,9476,181
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2705,139
Philo, OhUsa 8,7085,411
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9816,824
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4105,848
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7916,084
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8675,510
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2355,739
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5565,317
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1115,040
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8304,866
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5855,956
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1016,277
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8675,510
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0675,634
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5985,964
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9616,190
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2706,382
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1785,082
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9616,190
Portage, WiUsa 8,8335,489
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6944,781
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1956,335
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0305,611
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8726,135
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7516,059
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4505,251
Princeton, InUsa 9,2405,742
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8904,903
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1586,312
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,0256,230
PetaukeZambia 5,8743,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -