Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4751,538
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8841,792
OranArgentina 11,7037,273
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3127,029
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3758,311
OstendeBelgium 2,3651,470
ObidosBrazil 9,5045,906
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0542,519
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9354,931
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9354,931
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4188,338
OdenseDenmark 2,2601,404
OtavaloEcuador 11,3297,040
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,84610,468
OuluFinland 2,9491,833
OroomiehIran 1,566973
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,533952
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7242,935
ObihiroJapan 8,9115,537
OfunatoJapan 9,1195,667
OitaJapan 8,8735,514
OkayamaJapan 8,9335,551
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0655,633
OmaezakiJapan 9,2325,737
OmuJapan 8,7675,448
OnahamaJapan 9,2305,736
OsakaJapan 9,0425,619
OshimaJapan 9,2985,778
OtaruJapan 8,7615,444
OwaseJapan 9,1355,676
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2051,991
OujoaMorocco 2,6181,627
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7299,774
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,28710,742
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,86610,481
OphirNew Zealand 16,84410,467
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,41710,823
OtautauNew Zealand 16,71810,388
OcotalNicaragua 11,0236,850
OrlandNorway 3,0421,890
OsloNorway 2,6571,651
OhotskRussia 7,6644,762
OkhotskRussia 7,6644,762
OlekminskRussia 6,5344,061
OlenekRussia 5,8923,661
OmskRussia 3,8822,412
OnegaRussia 2,9231,817
OrenburgRussia 2,6161,626
OymyakonRussia 7,3804,586
OviedoSpain 2,8111,747
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8811,791
Orkney IslandsUk 3,1241,941
OdessaUkraine 937582
OvrucUkraine 1,438894
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1495,686
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4935,899
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5835,334
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2476,367
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7005,406
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9144,918
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0356,236
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5805,953
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1035,656
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0646,254
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4395,865
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4405,866
Oolitic, InUsa 9,1005,655
Orlando, FlUsa 9,5135,911
Orono, MeUsa 7,5244,675
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8055,471
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1135,041
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0675,634
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5805,953
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,2085,722
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6245,359
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8526,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -