Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7072,303
NeuquenArgentina 12,9608,054
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2107,587
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,27110,111
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2788,251
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0309,340
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0458,727
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4725,886
NatitingouBenin 4,0442,513
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9076,156
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7162,309
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0042,488
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4694,020
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8686,132
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7714,207
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1624,451
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2645,135
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0015,593
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0965,031
N’DjamenaChad 3,1621,965
NanchangChina 7,9824,960
NanjingChina 7,9964,969
NanningChina 7,7184,796
NicosiaCyprus 656407
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1481,335
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2665,758
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4575,877
NegeleEthiopia 3,8882,416
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,33110,148
NandiFiji 16,33110,148
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6241,630
NancyFrance 2,0261,259
NantesFrance 2,5221,567
NiceFrance 1,7661,098
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9771,228
NurembergGermany 1,7731,102
NurnbergGermany 1,7761,103
NaxosGreece 216134
NanortalikGreenland 5,4403,380
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4353,378
NordGreenland 5,0903,163
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7053,545
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9223,059
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2883,286
New DelhiIndia 4,7072,925
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,134705
NaganoJapan 9,0765,640
NagasakiJapan 8,7825,457
NagoJapan 9,0675,634
NagoyaJapan 9,1055,658
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0735,638
NaraJapan 9,0635,632
NazeJapan 9,0595,630
NemuroJapan 9,0135,601
NiigataJapan 9,0385,616
NikkoJapan 9,1565,690
NobeokaJapan 8,9225,544
NairobiKenya 4,5262,813
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2609,483
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1222,561
NidaLithuania 1,9321,200
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1613,829
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9294,306
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6133,488
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7583,578
NaraMali 4,2452,638
NioroMali 4,4012,735
NemaMauritania 4,1332,568
NouakchottMauritania 4,7322,941
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7599,793
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,40910,818
NelsonNew Zealand 17,11710,637
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,17010,670
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,33710,774
NandaimeNicaragua 11,1336,918
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0231,879
NiameyNiger 3,7092,305
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3912,107
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6292,255
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5532,829
NawabshahPakistan 4,0622,524
NokkundiPakistan 3,4392,137
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3447,049
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3385,803
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6172,247
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9314,307
NikolaevRussia 1,033642
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0014,972
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8945,527
NizneangarskRussia 6,1263,807
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5103,424
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5032,177
NovgorodRussia 2,2521,400
NovosibirskRussia 4,4862,788
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3973,975
No. 6Sudan 2,0331,263
NyalaSudan 2,9421,828
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7544,819
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4634,638
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9214,922
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3204,549
NarathiwatThailand 8,2295,114
NigdeTurkey 659409
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3431,456
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,176731
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7405,431
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7405,431
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2845,769
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9686,195
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6876,020
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8434,874
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1765,080
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5075,287
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0955,652
New London, WiUsa 8,7885,461
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,0016,215
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,0196,226
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1125,662
New YorkUsa 8,1115,040
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1195,046
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1205,046
Newark, NjUsa 8,1425,060
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5095,288
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1495,685
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8636,129
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4295,859
Newport, TnUsa 9,0685,635
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5155,291
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5395,307
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4645,881
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4696,506
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5465,932
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7106,034
Norton, KsUsa 9,7726,072
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6575,379
NdolaZambia 5,7213,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -