Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3202,063
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5062,179
MilianaAlgeria 2,2091,373
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1663,831
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2509,476
Malarg EArgentina 12,8818,005
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1288,158
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1207,532
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1367,542
MendozaArgentina 12,6747,876
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6667,871
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6327,228
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2018,825
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0139,951
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6637,247
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9177,405
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6669,114
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6839,124
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2898,879
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3388,910
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3288,282
MuharraqBahrain 2,5761,601
MinskBelarus 1,7231,071
MogilevBelarus 1,7401,081
MaunBotswana 6,5074,044
MacapaBrazil 8,9825,581
MacauBrazil 8,1405,058
MaceioBrazil 8,4125,227
MachadoBrazil 10,1206,289
ManausBrazil 9,9796,201
MarabaBrazil 9,1995,717
MaringaBrazil 10,7186,660
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3865,833
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3825,830
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7575,442
MonteiroBrazil 8,3845,210
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5935,961
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2805,145
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9705,574
MamfeCameroon 4,0602,523
MarouaCameroon 3,3672,092
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,9254,303
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8914,904
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4265,857
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5695,325
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6646,005
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,3515,811
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,8376,113
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1734,458
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2624,513
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7794,834
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8044,849
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1175,666
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8284,864
Morden, MbCanada 8,8885,523
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1855,086
MoundouChad 3,5022,176
MatecanaColombia 10,7876,703
MoroniComoros 5,8193,616
MosnovCzech Republic 1,444897
MarstalDenmark 2,2121,375
Melville HallDominica 8,8115,475
MichesDominican Republic 9,2295,735
MocaDominican Republic 9,3225,793
MoncionDominican Republic 9,3715,823
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3795,828
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,3035,781
MilagroEcuador 11,6097,214
Mersa MatruhEgypt 790491
MinyaEgypt 1,197744
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2842,662
MassawaEritrea 2,8071,745
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5332,195
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,4651,532
MarseilleFrance 1,9201,193
MontpellierFrance 2,0221,256
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9895,586
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,61410,945
MakokouGabon 4,4562,769
MayumbaGabon 4,9543,078
MitzicGabon 4,4802,784
MkamboGabon 4,3742,718
MoandaGabon 4,6622,897
MouilaGabon 4,7782,969
MagdeburgGermany 1,9411,206
MunichGermany 1,6541,028
MünsterGermany 2,1341,326
MethoniGreece 513319
MilosGreece 306190
MitiliniGreece 8653
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9157
MacentaGuinea 4,9453,073
MamouGuinea 4,9913,101
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1777,567
MiskolcHungary 1,193741
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4783,404
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8763,030
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8923,040
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7813,593
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5706,568
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5327,166
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1565,068
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6087,835
MashhadIran 2,8651,780
Malin HeadIreland 3,1751,973
M. CalamitaItaly 1,492927
Marina Di GinosaItaly 910565
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,013630
MilanItaly 1,6671,036
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7151,066
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,421883
ManIvory Coast 4,8993,044
MaebashiJapan 9,1525,687
MaizuruJapan 8,9735,576
MakurazakiJapan 8,9165,541
MatsueJapan 8,8175,479
MatsumotoJapan 9,0925,650
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9125,538
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3735,824
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1106,904
MishimaJapan 9,2415,743
MitoJapan 9,2465,746
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3565,814
MiyakoJapan 9,0895,648
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9825,581
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9415,556
MiyazakiJapan 8,9505,562
MombetsuJapan 8,8075,473
MoriokaJapan 9,0365,615
MuroranJapan 8,8255,484
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0535,626
MutsuJapan 8,9185,542
Ma’AnJordan 1,212753
MafraqJordan 1,063661
MombasaKenya 4,8913,039
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,6793,529
MaseruLesotho 7,5344,681
MonroviaLiberia 5,1973,230
MisratahLibya 1,290802
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,3393,939
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,5234,053
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9904,344
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7704,207
MakhangaMalawi 6,1673,832
MangochiMalawi 5,9393,690
MwmosaMalawi 6,1253,806
MzimbaMalawi 5,6353,502
MzuzuMalawi 5,5923,475
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5555,316
MersingMalaysia 8,6795,393
MiriMalaysia 9,4315,861
MaleMaldives 6,0303,747
MenakaMali 3,4972,173
MoptiMali 4,0572,521
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7488,543
MazatlanMexico 11,6257,224
MeridaMexico 10,6966,646
Mexico CityMexico 11,4967,144
MonterreyMexico 11,0336,856
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6057,211
MaantyMongolia 6,3263,931
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3083,920
MatadMongolia 6,8904,281
MurenMongolia 5,7313,561
MarrakechMorocco 3,2732,034
MeknesMorocco 2,9621,841
MideltMorocco 2,9401,827
MaputoMozambique 7,1784,460
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1003,791
MandalayMyanmar 6,7174,174
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7644,203
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5424,687
MindatMyanmar 6,5674,081
MonywaMyanmar 6,6274,118
MyeikMyanmar 7,5424,687
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6304,120
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1741,351
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,17410,672
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,22510,704
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,37910,800
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,20010,689
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,12810,643
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,10710,630
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,88010,489
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,09010,620
ManaguaNicaragua 11,1246,913
MasatepeNicaragua 11,1286,915
MagariaNiger 3,3542,084
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1771,974
MaradiNiger 3,4092,118
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2692,031
MakurdiNigeria 3,8922,418
MinnaNigeria 3,8082,366
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3855,211
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2131,996
MajisOman 3,1781,975
MasirahOman 3,6202,250
Muscat  Oman 3,3712,095
MultanPakistan 4,1262,564
MurreePakistan 4,1352,570
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8427,980
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3237,036
MoyobambaPeru 11,6537,241
MactanPhilippines 9,8806,140
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3315,798
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0121,872
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4352,756
MagadanRussia 7,9594,946
MahackalaRussia 1,7821,108
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0312,505
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0322,506
MarkovoRussia 8,1105,039
MinusinskRussia 5,0643,147
MogocaRussia 6,8144,234
MoscowRussia 2,0851,295
MurmanskRussia 3,4122,121
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,9441,208
MatamSenegal 4,6832,910
MogadishuSomalia 4,4502,765
MadridSpain 2,6341,637
Madrid (b)Spain 2,6451,644
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,9801,231
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7841,730
MelillaSpain 2,6911,672
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4391,515
MalakalSudan 3,2432,015
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2144,483
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,8781,167
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0454,378
Mae SariangThailand 7,1124,419
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2584,510
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8064,850
MalatyaTurkey 950591
MersinTurkey 682424
MuglaTurkey 172107
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,7901,734
ManstonUk 2,4691,535
MeloUruguay 11,5077,151
MercedesUruguay 11,8587,369
MontevideoUruguay 11,8227,346
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3595,816
Madison, FlUsa 9,4425,867
Madison, InUsa 8,9745,577
Madison, NeUsa 9,4405,866
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9205,543
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6936,024
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7495,437
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4175,852
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9895,586
Marion, InUsa 8,8855,521
Marion, NcUsa 9,0015,593
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5565,317
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0776,262
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5165,292
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7385,430
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7245,421
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5316,544
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,2665,758
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2765,764
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7846,080
Medford, WiUsa 8,8205,481
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2885,772
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5985,965
Mena, ArUsa 9,8526,122
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,7326,048
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2816,389
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4055,844
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,6425,992
Midland, TxUsa 10,5996,586
Milan, MnUsa 9,1355,677
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1505,686
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4855,894
Milford, DeUsa 8,3135,166
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2925,774
Millen, GaUsa 9,2345,738
Millport, OhUsa 8,5725,327
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8374,870
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8515,500
Minden, NeUsa 9,6325,985
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9975,591
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0775,640
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7746,073
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,8296,108
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1215,668
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1855,708
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9795,580
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1355,677
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5785,952
Montrose, CoUsa 10,3586,437
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2455,124
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7285,424
Morganton, NcUsa 9,0015,593
Moro, OrUsa 10,2056,342
Morris, MnUsa 9,0525,625
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0605,630
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8615,506
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5525,315
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2195,729
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6005,344
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7214,798
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,3025,781
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,3045,781
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7365,429
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8726,135
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6345,987
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,0406,239
MaracayVenezuela 9,7156,037
MaturinVenezuela 9,3665,820
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,0256,230
MeridaVenezuela 10,1326,296
MagoyeZambia 6,0533,761
MansaZambia 5,5113,424
MbalaZambia 5,2753,278
MfuweZambia 5,7703,586
MisamfuZambia 5,4133,364
MonguZambia 5,9843,719
MpikaZambia 5,6143,489
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8193,616
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0043,731
MumbwaZambia 5,9493,697
MwinilungaZambia 5,5873,472
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5164,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -