Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2081,372
LuandaAngola 5,4523,388
LuenaAngola 5,6353,501
La PlataArgentina 11,9567,429
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7427,297
La RiojaArgentina 12,3027,645
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3197,655
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7998,575
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4987,145
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9999,320
LavertonAustralia 14,6679,114
LearmonthAustralia 11,2677,002
LongreachAustralia 13,9098,643
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9088,643
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6189,705
Low HeadAustralia 14,9499,289
LinzAustria 1,509938
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1221,940
LerwickUk 3,1221,940
La PazBolivia 11,5967,206
LavrasBrazil 10,0176,225
LencoisBrazil 9,0855,645
LinharesBrazil 9,5015,904
LondrinaBrazil 10,6556,621
LomBulgaria 682424
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6725,389
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2955,154
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6804,773
Langara, BcCanada 9,5365,926
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1455,061
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4575,877
London, OnCanada 8,4365,242
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5254,055
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3625,196
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6936,024
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0902,542
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6917,886
LanzhouChina 6,5874,093
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8573,639
Las GaviotasColombia 10,3936,458
LimonCosta Rica 11,0226,849
LarnacaCyprus 698434
LimassolCyprus 669416
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5713,462
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0793,156
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4131,500
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2655,757
La VegaDominican Republic 9,3335,799
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,3175,790
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3225,793
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4387,108
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7097,276
LuxorEgypt 1,511939
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2516,992
Laucala BayFiji 16,43810,214
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5161,563
Le MansFrance 2,4111,499
LilleFrance 2,3201,442
LyonFrance 1,9971,241
LambarnGabon 4,6862,912
LastourvilleGabon 4,6102,865
LibrevilleGabon 4,5962,856
LeipzigGermany 1,8451,147
LindenbergGermany 1,8341,140
LamiaGreece 414257
LarissaGreece 431268
LemnosGreece 242151
LimnosGreece 235146
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7815,456
LabeGuinea 4,9333,065
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2628,241
La CeibaHonduras 10,8936,769
La MesaHonduras 10,9976,834
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4862,788
LudhianaIndia 4,4872,788
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,332827
LatinaItaly 1,261784
LatronicoItaly 977607
LecceItaly 802498
LodwarKenya 4,0202,498
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3694,579
LiepajaLatvia 2,0571,278
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9451,209
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0741,289
LazaropoleMacedonia 650404
LabuanMalaysia 9,4755,888
LuqaMalta 1,159720
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8485,498
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7587,307
LashioMyanmar 6,8034,228
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,99310,560
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,81510,449
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,91010,508
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,28410,741
LincolnNew Zealand 17,07010,608
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,26010,725
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,26010,725
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,26010,725
LagosNigeria 4,2762,657
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8601,777
LillehammerNorway 2,7711,722
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3172,683
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1206,910
LimaPeru 12,0727,502
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6626,004
LisbonPortugal 3,1361,949
LeninbadRussia 3,6322,257
LevsiRussia 3,5832,226
LungiSierra Leone 5,2163,241
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,340833
LanzaroteSpain 3,8822,412
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,5231,568
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7301,075
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7141,065
LatakiaSyria 829515
LampangThailand 7,2424,500
LoeiThailand 7,4874,653
Lop BuriThailand 7,5634,700
LomeTogo 4,4362,757
LeemingUk 2,7881,733
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1221,940
London, EnglandUk 2,5791,603
London-GatwickUk 2,5601,591
LynehamUk 2,6881,670
L’VovUkraine 1,291802
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,077669
LozovajaUkraine 1,375854
LubnyUkraine 1,367849
LuckUkraine 1,370852
LuganskUkraine 1,486924
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9715,575
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1855,708
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1166,286
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2036,340
Lake City, FlUsa 9,5175,914
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8954,906
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1216,289
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6045,968
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4386,486
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0215,606
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9456,180
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8995,530
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9436,178
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8206,723
Larned, KsUsa 9,8906,146
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1066,280
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8706,755
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4495,250
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5805,953
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7804,835
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3025,780
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5455,932
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5225,917
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8675,510
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1725,700
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,0015,593
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,4095,847
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7665,447
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9326,172
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6514,754
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5225,917
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6995,406
Libby, MtUsa 9,6846,018
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5235,918
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5165,292
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1535,688
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7656,068
Llano, TxUsa 10,4936,520
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8396,114
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2206,973
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2016,960
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2196,972
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5896,580
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7285,423
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0835,644
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6966,025
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6065,970
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0254,987
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4276,479
Luling, TxUsa 10,5236,539
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7526,060
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7155,416
LivingstoneZambia 6,2563,888
LundaziZambia 5,6743,526
LusakaZambia 5,9893,722
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9783,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -