Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7512,331
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5812,225
KhostAfghanistan 3,8612,399
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6542,271
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5318,408
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4127,713
KlagenfurtAustria 1,391864
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6661,035
KandiBenin 3,8732,406
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6125,973
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0595,008
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0615,009
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6545,999
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6585,380
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0675,013
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9604,946
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7864,838
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7644,203
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8084,852
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1832,600
KashiChina 4,1702,592
KunmingChina 7,1024,413
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9123,052
KhargaEgypt 1,477918
KosseirEgypt 1,520945
KajaaniFinland 2,8751,786
KuopioFinland 2,7211,691
KuusamoFinland 3,0641,904
KarlsruheGermany 1,9031,183
KasselGermany 1,9891,236
KonstanzGermany 1,7791,106
KumasiGhana 4,5602,833
KalamataGreece 478297
KerkiraGreece 640398
Kythira IslandGreece 438272
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6163,490
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5322,816
KankanGuinea 4,7782,969
KindiaGuinea 5,0763,154
KissidougouGuinea 4,9163,055
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4078,331
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2405,121
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2415,121
KeszthelyHungary 1,230764
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0852,539
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0103,734
KotaIndia 4,7722,966
KozhikodeIndia 5,6723,525
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2626,999
KermanIran 2,8691,783
KermanshahIran 1,8411,144
Khoram AbadIran 1,9761,228
KilkennyIreland 3,0711,908
KingstonJamaica 9,9336,172
KagoshimaJapan 8,9145,539
KanazawaJapan 8,9785,579
KaruizawaJapan 9,1235,669
KatsuuraJapan 9,3315,798
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2015,718
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7185,418
KobeJapan 9,0205,605
KochiJapan 8,9875,584
KofuJapan 9,1755,701
KumagayaJapan 9,1935,712
KumamotoJapan 8,8375,491
KumejimaJapan 8,9955,590
KureJapan 8,8685,511
KushiroJapan 8,9735,576
KutchanJapan 8,7675,448
KyotoJapan 9,0335,613
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4872,788
KitaleKenya 4,2372,633
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1701,349
KufraLibya 1,6231,008
KaunasLithuania 1,8461,147
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9761,228
KybartaiLithuania 1,8311,138
KarongaMalawi 5,4253,371
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,2875,150
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5015,904
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4355,242
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4145,228
KuantanMalaysia 8,5335,302
KuchingMalaysia 9,3105,785
KayesMali 4,6262,874
KeniebaMali 4,7312,940
KidalMali 3,3422,077
KitaMali 4,5772,844
KoutiaMali 4,3322,692
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3708,308
KisinevMoldova 966600
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0644,390
KhatgalMongolia 5,7053,545
KhovdMongolia 5,1703,212
KhujirtMongolia 6,0113,735
KhutagMongolia 5,9143,675
KenitraMorocco 3,0401,889
KalewaMyanmar 6,4894,032
KathaMyanmar 6,6084,106
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7064,789
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6534,134
KengtungMyanmar 7,0634,389
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4484,007
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2854,527
KathmanduNepal 5,4623,394
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4669,611
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,36210,789
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,27910,737
KarioiNew Zealand 17,29010,744
KawerauNew Zealand 17,36710,792
KopuaNew Zealand 17,36210,789
KanoNigeria 3,4652,153
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3675,199
KarasjokNorway 3,4522,145
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0281,882
KristiansandNorway 2,5931,611
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0381,888
KhasabOman 3,0341,885
KarachiPakistan 4,0262,502
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0332,506
KhanpurPakistan 4,1362,570
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8272,378
KororPalau 10,9796,823
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,331827
KlodzkoPoland 1,572977
KoszalinPoland 1,9421,207
KrakowPoland 1,420882
KalakanRussia 6,5754,086
KaliningradRussia 1,8791,168
KamenskoeRussia 8,2115,103
KandalaksaRussia 3,2121,996
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5002,175
KazanRussia 2,5251,569
KemRussia 2,9891,857
KerchRussia 1,088676
KhabarovskRussia 8,0284,989
KirenskRussia 5,9723,711
KirovRussia 2,7621,716
KljuciRussia 8,6125,352
KolpasevRussia 4,5042,799
KorfRussia 8,4085,225
KostromaRussia 2,3621,468
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4023,979
KotlasRussia 2,8711,784
KrasnodarRussia 1,234767
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9371,825
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0191,876
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1083,174
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8613,021
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4281,509
KurganRussia 3,4022,114
KurskRussia 1,6391,019
KyraRussia 6,5304,058
KigaliRwanda 4,5022,798
KoldaSenegal 5,0243,122
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0123,115
KosiceSlovakia 1,236768
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4804,648
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1925,090
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3283,932
KadugliSudan 3,0611,902
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2571,403
KassalaSudan 2,7091,683
KhartoumSudan 2,5931,611
KostiSudan 2,8621,778
KalmarSweden 2,1751,352
KaresuandoSweden 3,3482,080
KarlstadSweden 2,5341,574
KristianstadSweden 2,1821,356
KamishliSyria 1,244773
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5194,672
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9584,945
Khon KaenThailand 7,6434,750
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6864,776
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6794,772
KairouanTunisia 1,543959
KarsTurkey 1,384860
KastamonuTurkey 652405
KayseriTurkey 724450
KonyaTurkey 473294
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7261,694
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1311,946
KinlossUk 3,0791,914
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,466911
KievUkraine 1,357844
KirillovkaUkraine 1,238769
KirovogradUkraine 1,192741
KlepininoUkraine 990615
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,237768
Kovel’Ukraine 1,435892
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,174729
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7635,445
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6465,994
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5425,929
Keene, NhUsa 7,8474,876
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7625,445
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1956,335
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8346,111
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8896,145
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2115,724
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0056,217
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7985,467
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5136,533
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1485,684
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3205,792
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2755,142
KabompoZambia 5,7943,601
KabweZambia 5,8823,655
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8763,652
KafirondaZambia 5,6763,527
KaomaZambia 5,9243,682
KasamaZambia 5,4253,371
KasempaZambia 5,7803,592
KawambwaZambia 5,3673,335
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1513,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -