Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7332,320
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8642,401
JuninArgentina 12,1577,554
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5436,552
JacobinaBrazil 8,9075,535
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2075,100
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1485,063
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8486,120
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9306,171
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0885,647
JiuquanChina 5,9833,718
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1166,908
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,3505,810
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5045,906
JoensuuFinland 2,7001,678
JokioinenFinland 2,5021,555
JyvskylFinland 2,6671,657
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6023,481
JulianehbGreenland 5,4763,403
JagdalpurIndia 5,6723,524
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5445,931
JerusalemIsrael 1,033642
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0526,868
JosNigeria 3,6612,275
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1532,581
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1482,577
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9612,462
JhelumPakistan 4,2042,612
JiwaniPakistan 3,5692,218
JuliacaPeru 11,6967,268
JakutskRussia 6,8974,286
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7201,069
JenisejskRussia 5,0433,134
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9755,577
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5715,326
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9474,317
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1861,358
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,8261,756
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1824,463
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9171,813
JubaSudan 3,7592,336
JokkmokkSweden 3,1661,967
JönköpingSweden 2,3491,460
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3491,459
JendoubaTunisia 1,6331,015
JerbaTunisia 1,555966
JerseyUk 2,6211,628
JaltaUkraine 890553
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8216,103
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4785,890
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3885,834
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2055,720
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4855,272
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1195,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -