Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9921,238
In SalahAlgeria 2,6081,620
InnsbruckAustria 1,6161,004
IbiriteBrazil 9,8536,123
IguatuBrazil 8,4515,252
IlheusBrazil 9,0715,637
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0735,638
IndaialBrazil 10,7536,682
IpameriBrazil 10,0096,220
IraiBrazil 11,0826,886
IreceBrazil 9,0295,610
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0085,597
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8426,116
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7096,033
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5985,964
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7766,075
ItapevaBrazil 10,5166,535
ItirucuBrazil 9,0315,612
ItuacuBrazil 9,1725,700
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7996,711
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5454,689
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2324,494
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0384,995
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5014,040
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5954,098
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0297,475
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8119,825
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8158,585
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3045,782
IzobambaEcuador 11,3967,081
IsmailiaEgypt 988614
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2246,975
IoanninaGreece 566352
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6003,480
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5352,818
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9093,050
IranshahrIran 3,3502,082
IstranaItaly 1,478919
IidaJapan 9,1375,678
IizukaJapan 8,7785,455
IrakoJapan 9,1545,688
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8865,522
IrozakiJapan 9,2755,764
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9255,546
IshinomakiJapan 9,1425,681
IwamizawaJapan 8,8045,471
IzuharaJapan 8,6395,368
IrbidJordan 1,022635
IfraneMorocco 2,9461,830
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,74110,403
IlorinNigeria 4,0242,501
InchonNorth Korea 8,2265,112
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4522,766
IslamabadPakistan 4,1232,562
IquitosPeru 11,1806,947
IloiloPhilippines 9,7316,047
IasiRomania 972604
IcaRussia 8,4795,269
IlirnejRussia 7,8084,852
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8354,869
IrkutskRussia 5,9223,680
Ivdel’Russia 3,3792,100
IbizaSpain 2,2321,387
IspartaTurkey 306190
IstanbulTurkey 326203
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,192741
IzmailUkraine 783487
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7886,083
Independence, KsUsa 9,8056,093
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9144,918
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9985,592
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3585,815
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7095,412
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5205,916
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1915,711
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6225,358
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1805,083
IsokaZambia 5,4283,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -