Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1561,961
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0501,274
HuamboAngola 5,8193,616
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1507,550
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0629,360
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0509,352
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7508,544
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7792,970
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8975,529
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1784,460
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1614,450
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3505,189
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5354,061
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6175,355
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4755,267
Hope, BcCanada 9,7786,076
HaikouChina 8,0585,007
HailarChina 7,0464,378
HamiChina 5,4753,402
HetanChina 4,5752,843
HavanaCuba 10,0006,214
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,2615,755
HigueyDominican Republic 9,2265,733
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4625,880
HelwanEgypt 1,028639
HurguadaEgypt 1,395867
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4882,167
HelsinkiFinland 2,4231,506
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4381,515
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,47410,859
HamburgGermany 2,1361,327
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1371,328
HannoverGermany 2,0621,281
HelgolandGermany 2,2781,416
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6691,037
Heraklion, CreteGreece 387241
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,7413,567
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5458,417
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3468,294
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9802,473
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4693,399
HaifaIsrael 943586
HaboroJapan 8,7115,413
HachijojimaJapan 9,4505,872
HachinoheJapan 8,9945,589
HagiJapan 8,7755,453
HakodateJapan 8,8495,499
HamadaJapan 8,7875,460
HamamatsuJapan 9,1875,709
HikoneJapan 9,0485,623
HimejiJapan 8,9735,576
HiradoJapan 8,7145,415
HirooJapan 8,9645,571
HiroshimaJapan 8,8505,500
HitaJapan 8,8185,480
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8825,520
HunLibya 1,463909
HomboriMali 3,8142,370
HomalinMyanmar 6,4454,005
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1794,461
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,09810,625
HighbankNew Zealand 17,01010,570
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,76110,415
HororataNew Zealand 17,03010,582
HyderabadPakistan 4,1152,557
HuanucoPeru 11,8487,363
HelPoland 1,9051,184
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0314,991
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8152,371
HatangaRussia 5,4783,404
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7612,337
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9484,317
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8181,130
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,275792
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3238,901
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1245,048
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0735,017
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4914,033
HalaibSudan 2,0171,253
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7001,678
HudeibaSudan 2,4121,499
HaparandaSweden 3,0521,896
HarnosandSweden 2,7611,716
HamaSyria 929577
HassakahSyria 1,217756
Hua HinThailand 7,6504,754
HakkariTurkey 1,456905
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6871,670
HersonUkraine 1,013629
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,223760
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4986,524
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7844,837
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,3025,781
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3565,192
Hart, MiUsa 8,6595,381
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9614,947
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4015,842
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3785,828
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6616,003
Hays, KsUsa 9,8046,092
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9186,784
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6646,005
Helena, MtUsa 9,7256,043
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2395,120
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7285,423
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0755,639
Hermit, CoUsa 10,3106,407
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6165,975
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5745,949
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2885,772
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2455,124
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2245,732
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7495,437
Holly, CoUsa 10,0536,247
Homer, AkUsa 9,1105,661
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0285,610
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2965,777
Horton, KsUsa 9,5555,937
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6616,003
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7215,420
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5545,315
Houma, LaUsa 10,0816,265
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3546,434
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8635,508
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4215,854
Huron, SdUsa 9,3015,780
HanoiVietnam 7,6184,734
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3535,190
HarareZimbabwe 6,2803,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -