Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7882,354
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7202,312
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2141,376
General PicoArgentina 12,4427,732
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8847,385
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7104,170
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0829,372
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7497,301
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6307,848
GrazAustria 1,347837
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6611,032
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7781,105
GomelBelarus 1,581982
GrodnoBelarus 1,7031,058
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4175,230
GoianiaBrazil 10,0216,227
GoiasBrazil 10,0396,238
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6025,967
GrajauBrazil 9,0035,595
GuairaBrazil 10,9476,803
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2715,140
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2575,752
GarouaCameroon 3,5162,185
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3533,948
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1445,061
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8976,150
Golden, BcCanada 9,4455,869
Goose, NfCanada 6,5374,062
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3185,169
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1175,666
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2514,506
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9174,298
GanzhouChina 8,0815,022
GuangzhouChina 8,1245,049
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,2855,770
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6377,231
GonderEthiopia 3,0541,898
GourdonFrance 2,2451,395
GrenobleFrance 1,9211,193
GeisenheimGermany 1,9881,236
GorlitzGermany 1,7081,061
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8731,785
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2606,997
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1315,674
GoaIndia 5,2073,236
GuwahatiIndia 6,0873,783
GelaItaly 1,147713
GenoaItaly 1,6621,033
GhediItaly 1,594990
Gioia Del ColleItaly 914568
GrazzaniseItaly 1,155718
GrossetoItaly 1,440895
GrottaglieItaly 869540
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,546960
GuidoniaItaly 1,286799
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8983,044
GifuJapan 9,0745,639
GaoMali 3,6202,250
GuamMariana Islands 11,3457,050
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6607,245
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4997,146
GuaymasMexico 11,4457,112
GaluutMongolia 5,8303,623
GemertNetherlands 2,2171,378
GisborneNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,49010,868
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,10210,627
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,20010,688
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,95910,539
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,37310,796
GayaNiger 3,7722,344
GardermoenNorway 2,6711,660
GeiloNorway 2,7901,734
GdanskPoland 1,8881,173
GalatiRomania 786488
Gor’KijRussia 2,3291,447
GorznyjRussia 1,6461,023
GridinoRussia 3,0931,922
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,0682,528
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9607,432
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1021,306
GijonSpain 2,7921,735
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0001,864
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8321,760
GoteborgSweden 2,4091,497
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4191,503
GothenburgSweden 2,4081,496
GunnarnSweden 3,0181,875
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9271,198
GabesTunisia 1,6111,001
GafsaTunisia 1,6981,055
GiresunTurkey 998620
GoztepeTurkey 323200
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,5161,564
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,4121,499
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,0301,883
GajvoronUkraine 1,124698
GeniceskUkraine 1,064661
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,6305,984
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5405,307
Galva, IlUsa 9,1165,665
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3746,446
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5785,952
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5785,952
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3565,814
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7105,412
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9994,970
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4636,502
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,7715,450
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9166,162
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6856,018
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9355,552
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1346,297
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6005,965
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,2806,388
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7145,415
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5766,572
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7626,066
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6165,975
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7445,433
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9615,569
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,6305,984
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8545,502
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1905,711
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8266,106
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8995,530
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5075,287
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1366,298
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,0975,653
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1455,683
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2725,762
Groton, CtUsa 7,9754,956
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8115,475
GuanareVenezuela 9,9796,201
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,1956,335
GuiriaVenezuela 9,2345,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -