Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7772,347
FarahAfghanistan 3,2252,004
FormosaArgentina 11,4087,089
ForrestAustralia 12,9568,051
FrancistownBotswana 6,6334,122
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7034,786
FloraniaBrazil 8,2305,114
FlorestaBrazil 8,5605,319
FlorianoBrazil 8,7875,460
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7536,682
FormosaBrazil 9,7836,079
FortalezaBrazil 8,2005,095
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0756,882
FrancaBrazil 10,1576,312
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5745,328
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5405,307
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7425,433
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8445,496
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3725,824
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5165,292
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4475,249
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0615,631
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7225,420
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3144,545
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3094,542
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5014,040
FayaChad 2,4011,492
FamagustaCyprus 706439
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,3511,461
FarafraEgypt 1,267787
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6682,901
FichtelbergGermany 1,7411,082
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9551,215
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 558347
FrederikshbGreenland 5,6443,507
FaranahGuinea 4,9163,055
FalconaraItaly 1,291803
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,462908
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,045649
FonniItaly 1,551964
FrontoneItaly 1,335830
FrosinoneItaly 1,232765
FukauraJapan 8,8875,523
FukueJapan 8,7085,411
FukuiJapan 8,9905,586
FukuokaJapan 8,7595,443
FukushimaJapan 9,1415,680
FukuyamaJapan 8,9025,532
FushikiJapan 8,9915,587
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9742,469
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9764,335
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3524,569
FunchalMadeira 4,0012,486
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,8535,501
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9131,810
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8881,795
FaroPortugal 3,0751,911
FerganaRussia 3,7962,359
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2163,241
FalunSweden 2,5951,612
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,4991,553
FeodosijaUkraine 1,001622
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5265,298
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6075,970
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2435,744
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1125,662
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0175,603
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5904,716
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9765,578
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3645,819
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2915,774
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0825,644
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,7696,071
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,8685,511
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,4465,870
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,3585,815
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4676,505
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7365,429
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7966,709
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6015,345
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8185,480
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9806,201
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1935,713
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9466,181
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,6726,011
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6636,005
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,8476,119
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8365,491
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,2126,346
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8544,880
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0505,624
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1346,297
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5075,287
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5185,293
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9906,829
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1535,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -