Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3841,481
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9101,187
EsquelArgentina 13,3908,321
EzeizaArgentina 11,9947,453
East SaleAustralia 14,8729,242
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6267,846
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6277,847
EssendonAustralia 14,6749,119
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0336,235
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2586,996
EspinosaBrazil 9,3795,828
Earlton, OnCanada 8,0344,992
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1385,678
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1005,655
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1115,662
Edson, AbCanada 9,2055,720
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7506,059
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9924,966
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1075,659
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,6015,966
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2313,872
ErlianChina 6,8174,236
El CaranoColombia 10,7986,710
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0801,292
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,4505,872
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,2425,743
El ArishEgypt 1,020634
El TorEgypt 1,286799
ErfurtGermany 1,8861,172
EssenGermany 2,1341,326
EsfahanIran 2,3101,435
EilatIsrael 1,220758
EsashiJapan 8,8075,473
EldoretKenya 4,2972,670
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,8533,637
EssaouiraMorocco 3,4292,131
EeldeNetherlands 2,2681,409
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,38710,805
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,05410,597
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,1526,930
EnuguNigeria 4,0662,527
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2977,020
EvoraPortugal 3,0331,885
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8364,869
EkimcanRussia 7,5994,722
Elat’MaRussia 2,1381,329
ElistaRussia 1,6441,022
ErbogacenRussia 5,8683,647
EssejRussia 5,4863,409
Ed DueimSudan 2,7641,718
El FasherSudan 2,7651,718
El GeneinaSudan 2,8131,748
El ObeidSudan 2,8261,756
El ShowakSudan 2,8041,742
En NahudSudan 2,8641,780
EdirneTurkey 363226
ErzincanTurkey 1,075668
ErzurumTurkey 1,217756
EskisehirTurkey 330205
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,3441,457
EntebbeUganda 4,3022,673
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,9811,853
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,9351,824
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4895,275
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3675,821
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3964,596
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4755,888
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,7786,076
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,8466,740
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6485,374
Elko, NvUsa 10,4336,483
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7496,058
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2255,111
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5446,552
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7794,834
Erie, PaUsa 8,4425,246
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,6375,988
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3666,441
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,7206,040
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7366,672
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2515,749
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1896,331
Evansville, InUsa 9,2075,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -