Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2961,427
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1701,349
DavisAntarctica 12,6147,839
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5197,780
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0517,489
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1425,681
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7439,162
DhakaBangladesh 6,1353,812
D’UccleBelgium 2,2541,401
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6866,019
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4556,497
DouradosBrazil 10,8646,751
DoualaCameroon 4,2162,620
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4964,037
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8145,477
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0975,653
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0395,617
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5304,058
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3913,972
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5094,666
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5755,329
DuianChina 6,1113,797
DubrovnikCroatia 898558
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3842,103
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4035,843
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4745,887
DabaaEgypt 831517
DakhlaEgypt 1,448900
DijonFrance 2,0401,268
DresdenGermany 1,7581,093
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7942,979
DebrecenHungary 1,103685
DalatangiIceland 3,9612,462
DaltonganjIndia 5,5503,449
DarbhangaIndia 5,5913,474
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2983,914
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3063,919
DumkaIndia 5,8153,613
DwarkaIndia 4,3522,705
DezfulIran 2,0401,267
DublinIreland 3,0331,885
DecimomannuItaly 1,576979
DobbiacoItaly 1,528950
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7682,963
Deir-AllaJordan 1,031641
DagorettiKenya 4,5272,813
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9461,210
DedzaMalawi 5,9123,674
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2693,895
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6904,157
DaweiMyanmar 7,3994,598
De BiltNetherlands 2,2791,416
De KooyNetherlands 2,3531,462
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3571,465
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,35110,782
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,04210,590
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,07010,607
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,88810,494
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,91110,509
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7021,679
DalbandinPakistan 3,5792,224
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0082,491
DirPakistan 3,9552,458
DroshPakistan 3,9362,446
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1745,701
DohaQatar 2,7181,689
DorohoiRomania 1,062660
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8032,984
DudinkaRussia 4,8523,015
DzardzanRussia 6,3323,935
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,5381,577
DakarSenegal 5,0963,166
DaruSierra Leone 5,0903,163
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6164,732
DamazinSudan 3,0491,894
DongolaSudan 2,1661,346
DamascusSyria 1,009627
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,009627
Deir EzzorSyria 1,205749
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5852,228
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1893,224
DjerbaTunisia 1,567974
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,140709
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,0761,911
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9541,836
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,292803
DonetskUkraine 1,370851
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0201,877
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,2445,745
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6545,378
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2056,341
Danville, IlUsa 9,0855,645
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9695,574
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8456,118
David City, NeUsa 9,5105,910
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8535,501
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9716,196
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6515,997
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9076,778
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1455,683
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7496,680
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7725,451
Delphine, InUsa 8,9475,559
Denton, MdUsa 8,3815,208
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0436,241
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2945,775
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4946,521
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9765,578
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6295,362
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3515,811
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9176,163
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0475,622
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9646,192
Dover, DeUsa 8,3815,208
Dover, TnUsa 9,3965,839
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3476,430
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0565,628
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7855,459
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,3025,781
Durham, NhUsa 7,7804,835
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3672,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -