Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4462,142
ChlefAlgeria 2,2901,423
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8281,136
CeresArgentina 11,9447,422
ChamicalArgentina 12,3197,655
ChepesArgentina 12,4037,707
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2708,246
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7287,288
CórdobaArgentina 12,2137,589
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2157,591
CorrientesArgentina 11,5347,167
CairnsAustralia 13,6348,473
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9339,279
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4097,090
CedunaAustralia 13,4878,381
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2498,854
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4158,336
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4748,994
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2238,217
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0449,349
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1358,163
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3253,930
CharnocksBarbados 8,8215,482
CotonouBenin 4,3532,705
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6906,022
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9226,166
CabroboBrazil 8,6155,353
CaceresBrazil 10,6736,632
CaetiteBrazil 9,2955,776
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2395,120
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7246,664
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7966,709
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1736,322
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5875,336
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1295,673
CaparaoBrazil 9,7236,042
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1916,333
CaratingaBrazil 9,6906,022
CaravelasBrazil 9,3115,786
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4075,846
CarolinaBrazil 9,1995,717
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6626,626
CataguasesBrazil 9,8526,122
CatalaoBrazil 10,0266,230
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3206,413
CaxiasBrazil 8,6755,391
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0646,875
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0815,022
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9086,157
ChapecoBrazil 11,0296,854
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3076,405
CipoBrazil 8,7445,434
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4185,852
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7326,048
CordeiroBrazil 9,8766,137
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4245,856
CorumbaBrazil 10,8676,753
CoximBrazil 10,6016,588
CrateusBrazil 8,4745,266
CuiabaBrazil 10,5076,529
CuritibaBrazil 10,6516,619
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3655,820
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4364,621
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8236,104
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0773,776
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2343,874
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6734,147
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7274,802
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8136,098
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7466,056
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3143,923
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6646,005
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5974,721
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1774,460
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0614,388
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0594,386
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7886,082
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1754,459
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,4484,628
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5764,708
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7474,193
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9294,927
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7244,800
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2213,866
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9215,544
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0605,009
Comox, BcCanada 9,8376,113
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8944,905
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1054,415
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1835,707
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5725,948
ChicoChile 13,6008,451
ChillanChile 13,1338,161
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2238,217
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4667,747
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6568,486
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9818,066
ChangchunChina 7,7264,801
ChangduChina 6,2913,909
ChangshaChina 7,7544,819
ChengduChina 6,8854,278
ChongqingChina 7,1644,452
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2926,396
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,274792
CamagueyCuba 9,7726,072
CasablancaCuba 9,9826,203
ChebCzech Republic 1,7431,083
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2051,370
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2525,749
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3705,823
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3075,783
CanarEcuador 11,5837,198
CairoEgypt 1,004624
CaenFrance 2,4981,552
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2691,410
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7635,445
CocobeachGabon 4,5322,816
CologneGermany 2,1071,309
ChiosGreece 8955
CorfuGreece 640398
ConakryGuinea 5,1723,214
CatacamasHonduras 10,8846,764
CholutecaHonduras 11,1016,898
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9163,676
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1483,820
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1483,820
ChahbaharIran 3,4562,147
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2151,998
ClonesIreland 3,1211,939
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1971,987
CorkIreland 3,1271,943
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,1261,943
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,568975
CameriItaly 1,7151,066
CampobassoItaly 1,120696
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,511939
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,530951
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6181,006
Cape MeleItaly 1,6991,056
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,038645
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,066662
CerviaItaly 1,396868
CiampinoItaly 1,294804
Cimone MountainItaly 1,514941
Cisa PassItaly 1,582983
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,360845
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,524947
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,078670
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 877545
ChibaJapan 9,2825,768
ChichibuJapan 9,1855,707
ChichijimaJapan 10,0836,266
ChoshiJapan 9,3215,792
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 921572
ChilekaMalawi 6,0723,773
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8673,646
ChitipaMalawi 5,3903,349
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1166,907
ComitanMexico 11,2516,991
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3627,682
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7714,208
ChoirMongolia 6,4153,986
CasablancaMorocco 3,1611,964
ChindeMozambique 6,4143,986
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9754,335
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,28710,742
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,92110,515
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,08310,616
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,07710,612
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,07110,608
CondegaNicaragua 11,0386,859
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2624,513
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4835,272
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2765,143
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4075,224
ChhorPakistan 4,2262,626
ChitralPakistan 3,9312,443
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0746,882
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1566,933
CajamarcaPeru 11,8607,370
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7427,297
ChiclayoPeru 11,9537,428
ChimbotePeru 12,0017,457
CuzcoPeru 11,7227,284
CzestochowaPoland 1,515942
CoimbraPortugal 3,0461,893
CalafatRomania 711442
CeahlauRomania 961597
ClujRomania 973605
ConstantaRomania 655407
CraiovaRomania 709441
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5453,446
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3462,701
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7054,167
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8774,895
Cape UelenRussia 8,2935,154
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3355,179
CaraRussia 6,5794,088
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1831,978
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3724,581
ChitaRussia 6,5074,044
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5144,048
CokurdahRussia 7,0084,355
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9414,313
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0995,033
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9624,948
CaceresSpain 2,8831,792
CadizSpain 2,9441,830
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6851,668
CordobaSpain 2,7861,732
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3283,933
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6194,735
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8364,869
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1644,452
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1694,455
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6894,778
ChumphonThailand 7,7234,799
CanakkaleTurkey 200124
CorumTurkey 708440
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1391,950
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3812,101
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7761,725
CernovcyUkraine 1,109689
ChernigovUkraine 1,484922
CarrascoUruguay 11,8077,337
ColoniaUruguay 11,9137,403
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,9615,568
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3915,836
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3815,208
Camden, ScUsa 9,0805,642
Canton, NyUsa 7,9144,918
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3555,814
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6075,348
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3494,567
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2555,751
Casper, WyUsa 9,8336,110
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0646,254
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4285,238
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,7975,466
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1385,679
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,0895,648
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,0925,650
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8015,469
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9865,584
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6085,349
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0265,609
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2885,771
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7854,838
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8144,856
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9515,563
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9656,192
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9156,161
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9325,550
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9255,546
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7466,678
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6355,366
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8476,119
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9495,561
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9325,551
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7985,467
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4145,850
Clark, SdUsa 9,2385,741
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7466,056
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2545,751
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2526,371
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5975,342
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0475,622
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5615,941
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7495,437
College Park, MdUsa 8,4465,249
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1216,289
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4325,861
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0925,650
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0115,600
Columbus, InUsa 9,0375,616
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7466,056
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7655,447
Conception, MoUsa 9,4975,901
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6836,017
Conway, ArUsa 9,7286,045
Conway, ScUsa 8,9405,555
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0454,999
Corning, ArUsa 9,5855,956
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8494,878
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6756,634
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2456,367
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1525,066
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3216,414
Covington, LaUsa 9,9216,165
Covington, TnUsa 9,5235,918
Crete, NeUsa 9,5245,918
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6315,985
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7791,727
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7791,727
CaracasVenezuela 9,6325,986
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,5075,908
CoroVenezuela 9,8076,094
ChipataZambia 5,8083,609
ChomaZambia 6,1453,819
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5454,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -