Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6212,250
BustAfghanistan 3,4502,144
BatnaAlgeria 1,8691,162
BecharAlgeria 2,7761,725
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9521,213
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8341,761
BiskraAlgeria 1,9501,212
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2151,377
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5788,437
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4758,373
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4928,384
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7927,949
ByrdAntarctica 15,1829,434
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5047,770
BarilocheArgentina 13,3038,267
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9757,441
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4138,956
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8989,258
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6667,249
BrestBelarus 1,545960
BrusselsBelgium 2,2541,401
Belize CityBelize 10,8636,751
BeninBenin 4,3532,705
BohiconBenin 4,2942,668
BermudaBermuda 7,9904,965
BageBrazil 11,4327,104
BambuiBrazil 10,0036,216
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9246,167
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5225,296
BarcelosBrazil 10,0836,266
BarraBrazil 9,1185,666
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8825,519
BarreirasBrazil 9,3465,808
BelémBrazil 8,8645,508
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8386,113
BelterraBrazil 9,5055,907
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0495,623
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9716,817
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3005,779
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8506,121
BrevesBrazil 9,0535,626
BurgasBulgaria 453282
BurundiBurundi 4,6482,888
BatouriCameroon 3,9932,481
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4534,631
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7786,076
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5664,702
Banff, AbCanada 9,4095,847
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0535,004
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2833,904
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4025,843
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6215,357
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4345,862
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9984,970
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5725,948
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9125,538
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9885,585
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1483,820
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7876,082
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4273,994
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5634,700
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8842,414
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1601,964
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5708,432
BeijingChina 7,3284,554
BarranquillaColombia 10,2756,385
Benito SalasColombia 10,8816,762
BogotáColombia 10,6606,624
BrnoCzech Republic 1,456905
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8932,419
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3462,701
BaniDominican Republic 9,3835,831
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4525,873
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2935,775
BahariyaEgypt 1,135705
Beni SuefEgypt 1,102685
BiarritzFrance 2,4611,530
BordeauxFrance 2,4091,497
BrestFrance 2,7571,713
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,56810,917
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,56610,916
BitamGabon 4,3462,700
BanjulGambia 5,1133,177
BerlinGermany 1,8921,175
BrockenGermany 1,9641,221
BokeGuinea 5,1603,206
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1503,200
BudapestHungary 1,206749
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,192741
BangaloreIndia 5,6993,541
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2493,262
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9293,684
BikanerIndia 4,3972,733
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0726,259
BabolsarIran 2,2471,396
Bandar AbbasIran 2,9831,854
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9521,213
Bandar LengehIran 2,8971,800
BirjandIran 2,9441,830
BushehrIran 2,4181,503
BaghdadIraq 1,6411,019
BasraIraq 2,0761,290
BelmulletIreland 3,2952,048
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1241,941
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 938583
BergamoItaly 1,6461,023
BolognaItaly 1,482921
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,572977
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 982610
BrindisiItaly 827514
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5162,807
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6982,919
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9582,459
BeirutLebanon 906563
BenghaziLibya 943586
BirzaiLithuania 1,9831,232
BitolaMacedonia 575357
BlantyreMalawi 6,0723,773
BvumbweMalawi 6,0993,790
BintuluMalaysia 9,4275,858
BamakoMali 4,5012,797
Bko-SMali 4,5042,799
BougounMali 4,5602,834
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9122,431
BaitagMongolia 5,2133,240
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3303,312
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1623,829
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7554,198
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7394,187
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8913,660
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6224,115
BulganMongolia 5,9943,725
BhamawMyanmar 6,6774,149
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,09110,621
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,87710,488
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,17510,673
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,27910,737
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9326,793
BilmaNiger 2,5931,611
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4862,166
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0342,507
BergenNorway 2,8791,789
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8771,788
BjornoyaNorway 4,0352,508
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3042,053
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1571,962
BadinPakistan 4,2002,610
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2962,670
BalakotPakistan 4,1142,557
BarkhanPakistan 3,9922,481
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,8106,718
BascoPhilippines 9,0115,600
BialystokPoland 1,6601,032
BejaPortugal 3,0421,890
BragancaPortugal 2,8881,795
BistritaRomania 993617
BucharestRomania 682424
BajkitRussia 5,2513,263
BarabinskRussia 4,1972,608
BarnaulRussia 4,5292,814
BerezovoRussia 3,7692,342
BiserRussia 3,1771,974
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4664,639
BogdarinRussia 6,4173,988
BogucanyRussia 5,3483,323
BomnakRussia 7,2774,522
BorRussia 4,9173,055
BorzjaRussia 6,7844,216
BratskRussia 5,6443,507
BelgradeSerbia 900559
BoSierra Leone 5,1613,207
BontheSierra Leone 5,2503,262
BratislavaSlovakia 1,351839
BerberaSomalia 3,5852,228
BusanSouth Korea 8,5575,318
BadajozSpain 2,9351,824
BarcelonaSpain 2,1581,341
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6291,634
BabanusaSudan 3,0141,873
BaselSwitzerland 1,8801,168
BernSwitzerland 1,8561,154
BangkokThailand 7,6274,740
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6194,734
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2644,514
BizerteTunisia 1,528950
BalikesirTurkey 14791
BursaTurkey 254158
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0501,896
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1441,954
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0801,914
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0811,914
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7121,685
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6501,647
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5391,578
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0976,896
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4866,516
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4145,228
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8094,853
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8114,854
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6826,016
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0426,240
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7516,059
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8125,476
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8434,874
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6386,610
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1635,694
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9506,804
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9535,563
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7844,837
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3005,158
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6085,349
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6515,376
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6586,002
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1625,072
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5035,905
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8776,759
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2215,730
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8055,471
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1465,683
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8526,122
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5825,954
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0645,011
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5806,575
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1806,326
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5375,927
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1455,061
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8224,861
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7555,441
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1905,711
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3455,807
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4036,465
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0414,997
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6876,020
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9945,589
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2205,108
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9635,569
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6856,018
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8416,116
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8276,728
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4645,881
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0706,879
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6665,385
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7115,413
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2895,151
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0686,257
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8615,506
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2095,723
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8294,865
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2826,389
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4652,153
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4705,885
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8706,133
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5014,040
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5164,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -