Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmir with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7891,733
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1141,314
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1101,311
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7101,063
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9697,438
AzulArgentina 12,2117,588
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0278,717
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3867,697
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0328,098
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9108,022
AmberleyAustralia 14,8749,243
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6931,052
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8871,173
AimoresBrazil 9,5835,955
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8385,492
AltamiraBrazil 9,3085,784
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0536,247
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0976,275
ApodiBrazil 8,2755,142
AracajuBrazil 8,6155,353
AracuaiBrazil 9,4635,880
AragarcasBrazil 10,2106,344
AraxaBrazil 10,0466,242
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4265,236
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8386,113
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7986,089
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0615,009
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4984,038
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7703,585
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3435,185
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6035,346
AbecheChad 2,8031,742
AntofagastaChile 12,2357,603
AricaChile 11,9017,395
AltaiChina 4,9223,059
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2336,981
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1596,935
AraucaColombia 10,2016,339
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,3275,796
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2465,746
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4065,845
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 845525
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,070665
AswanEgypt 1,6951,054
AsyutEgypt 1,317818
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2897,015
AsmaraEritrea 2,8201,752
AssabEritrea 3,2111,995
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4752,160
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,605997
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,54710,283
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9216,165
AccraGhana 4,5742,842
AlexandroupolisGreece 289180
AthensGreece 307191
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 310193
AasiaatGreenland 5,6783,528
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0333,128
AputiteqGreenland 4,8323,003
AkureyriIceland 4,1682,590
AgraIndia 4,8533,016
AhmedabadIndia 4,6142,867
AkolaIndia 5,1383,193
AllahabadIndia 5,2683,274
AmritsarIndia 4,3602,709
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2216,973
AbadanIran 2,1261,321
ArakIran 2,0801,292
AlbengaItaly 1,7051,060
AlgheroItaly 1,6341,015
AmendolaItaly 1,034643
AnconaItaly 1,280795
ArezzoItaly 1,400870
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8423,009
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7972,981
AbashiriJapan 8,8865,522
AburatsuJapan 8,9755,577
AikawaJapan 8,9775,578
AjiroJapan 9,2585,753
AkitaJapan 8,9685,573
AkuneJapan 8,8555,503
AomoriJapan 8,9265,547
AsahikawaJapan 8,7965,466
AsosanJapan 8,8585,504
AmmanJordan 1,074668
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1592,584
AinaziLatvia 2,1711,349
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2793,902
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3983,976
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7084,168
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0983,789
AtarMauritania 4,3292,690
AgalegaMauritius 6,2283,870
AcapulcoMexico 11,7597,307
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6773,528
AltaiMongolia 5,5583,454
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0373,751
AgadirMorocco 3,4622,151
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2791,416
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,82710,457
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,10910,632
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,27610,736
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,07710,612
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,17810,675
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,17210,671
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,17110,670
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1096,904
AgadezNiger 3,0301,883
AsuncionParaguay 11,2987,021
ArequipaPeru 11,8757,379
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1265,671
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,41110,819
AradRomania 985612
AjanRussia 7,6414,748
AldanRussia 6,8724,271
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1301,324
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2522,642
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2425,122
AnadyrRussia 8,2515,127
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0281,881
ArmavirRussia 1,365848
AstrakhanRussia 1,9121,188
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,70210,379
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0171,875
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5091,559
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4011,492
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5951,612
Abu HamedSudan 2,1841,357
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9401,827
AqiqSudan 2,4871,545
ArbaatSudan 2,2731,413
AromaSudan 2,6621,654
AtbaraSudan 2,3981,490
Abu KamalSyria 1,307812
AleppoSyria 921573
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7994,846
AtakpameTogo 4,3112,679
AdanaTurkey 733456
AfyonTurkey 295183
AnkaraTurkey 521324
AntalyaTurkey 359223
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6951,675
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9831,854
AberporthUk 2,8791,789
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,8561,775
Aj-PetriUkraine 881548
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,047651
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0191,876
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,0041,867
ArtigasUruguay 11,5537,179
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,6175,976
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2205,729
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0906,270
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4116,470
Ada, MnUsa 9,0195,604
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6875,398
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1495,685
Akron, OhUsa 8,6055,347
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3056,404
Albany, GaUsa 9,4365,864
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9834,960
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1065,658
Albion, NeUsa 9,4935,899
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5626,564
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1855,708
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3235,793
Algona, IaUsa 9,1935,713
Alice, TxUsa 10,6886,641
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2315,115
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7356,050
Alma, MiUsa 8,6745,390
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4365,242
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8226,725
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2816,389
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9784,958
Amite, LaUsa 9,9776,200
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9385,554
Anderson, InUsa 8,9615,569
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1435,681
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3085,163
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6875,398
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4265,858
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6816,016
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,6696,009
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0805,643
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7095,412
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1776,324
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5405,928
Athens, GaUsa 9,2435,744
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3405,804
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2535,128
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3515,811
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5535,936
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1935,713
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6866,019
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9305,549
Austin, TxUsa 10,4736,508
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1461,955
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8352,383
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8996,151
AdenYemen 3,3482,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -